logo

457visasThis is a permanent Australian visa available to skilled and experience people, and their dependent family members, who do not have an employer willing to sponsor them. People who are granted this visa can live and work anywhere in Australia.

It is points based visa and you must first lodge an Expression of Interest through 'Skill Select' and score 60 points to then be eligible for an invitation to apply for the visa. At the time you lodge your expression of interest you must also have had your skills positively assessed and achieved an international English Language Test Score (IELTS) of 6+ in all four of the major test components. You must be under 50 years of age when an invitation to apply is also issued.

Updates On Facebook

Breaking News

Written on 24/11/2013, 06:35
a-new-labour-market-testing-debuted-yesterdayThis past week, a new law has been passed,...

Updates on Twitter